Coco Martin

Join us on Facebook

Posted on: July 27, 2011 Category: Pinoy Celebrity Tags: coco martin photos,Coco,coco martin pictures,coco martin images,coco martin pictures 2011

Coco Martin

Real Name: Rodel Luis C. Nacianceno
Birthday: November 1, 1983

Coco Martin is a Filipino actor. He is mostly know for his independent films and also his portrayal of Ramon Lecumberri in the critically acclaimed television series, Tayong Dalawa.

Martin started out in ABS-CBN’s talent agency, Star Magic, as part of the Star Circle Batch 9. He made his first cameo film appearance was in the 2001 film Luv Txt where he was credited under his real name, Rodel Nacianceno. After that he took a brief hiatus in acting.

Since then he has appeared in several TV advertisements before breaking back into showbiz with his lead debut independent film Masahista for which he was awarded the Young Critics Circle Best Actor Award in 2006. He also starred in Kaleldo) in 2006.

Early in 2007, Martin joined GMA Network, and appeared in several GMA TV shows starting with Daisy Siete. He also became a member of the boy-group The Studs. Martin was also seen in independent gay-oriented films Daybreak and Jay.



In 2008, Martin returned to ABS-CBN and was cast in Ligaw na Bulaklak as one of the regular cast. He also starred in the drama series Tayong Dalawa where he won the Best Drama Actor in the 2009 Star Awards for Television. After Tayong Dalawa, he also starred in the afternoon soap opera titled Nagsimula sa Puso.

In 2010, he became part of the cast of ABS-CBN’s primetime drama, Kung Tayo’y Magkakalayo and had his leading role via Tonyong Bayawak. He is also slated to star in the mainstream film Sa ‘yo Lamang and the primetime series, 1DOL.

He has joined Star Magic. In 2011, he is the lead in the television series Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin.

Coco Martin pinoy celebrity  Photo

Coco Martin pinoy celebrity  Photo

Coco Martin pinoy celebrity  Photo

Coco Martin pinoy celebrity  Photo





Popular Posts for the Week:
Recent Comments:
  • User AvatarSaint_peacemaker
    iloveyou..

    Apr 24, 5:38 PM
  • User AvatarFahmi
    dunia makin aneh tanda2 kiamat udh dekat

    Apr 24, 7:56 AM
  • User AvatarDonita Rose Evangelista Leyva
    ooooh my ....god evrytym i saw u u always brings a nice smile on my lips

    Apr 23, 5:13 PM
  • User AvatarLiquidtinkerbell
    wowza!!!! u actually dont seem insane.. i can totally understand what your trying to say... i guess u have to find a candidate or to...

    Apr 23, 9:40 AM
  • User AvatarMARYLYRIC
    SADDDDDDDDD

    Apr 23, 6:29 AM
  • User AvatarGdrm0789
    wtf is it me or does alll of them look like cartoons im sorry but asian girl have funni faces lolo not all but these...

    Apr 23, 3:02 AM